2016 NPC SUIT YOURSELF WARRIOR WEST

RESULTS

BODYBUILDING

Men’s BB Master’s 35 – 42

1. Teddy Martinez

Men’s BB Master’s 43 – 49

1. Craig McCain

Overall Men’s Master’s BB

Craig McCain

Men’s Open BB – Lightweight

1. Craig McCain

Men’s Open BB – Middleweight

1. Teddy Martinez

Men’s Open BB – Heavyweight

1. Will Harris

Overall Men’s Open BB

Will Harris

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE

Women’s Physique Master’s  35 – 42

1. Michelle Czajkowski

Women’s Physique Novice

1. Rachel Scutt

Women’ Physique Open – A

1. Nefertiti Kiel

2. Michelle Czajkowski

3. Rachel Scutt

MEN’S PHYSIQUE

Teen Men’s Physique

1. Brian Beeman

Master’s Men’s Physique 43 – 49

1. Keith Frankel

Master’s Men’s Physique 50 and Over

1. Larry Mullen

2. Gene Garl

Overall Men’s Master’s Physique

Larry Mullen

Men’s Physique True Novice (First Competition)

1. Shane Fleig

2. Porter McConnell

3. Keith Frankel

Men’s Physique Novice – Division B

1. Edward Banegas

2. Joseph Felix

3. Jonathan Ramirez

4. David Garcia

Men’s Physique Novice – Division C

1. Ian Zeikus

Overall Men’s Physique Novice

Edward Banegas

Men’s Physique Open – Division A

1. Gilbert McVay

2. Glen Phillips

3. Gene Garl

Men’s Physique Open – Division B

1. Larry Mullen

Men’s Physique Open – Division C

1. Edward Banegas

2. Porter McConnell

Men’s Physique Open – Division D

1. Shane Fleig

2. Ian Zeikus

OVERALL Men’s Physique Open

Gilbert McVay

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Teen Classic Physique

1. Jonathan Ramirez

Master’s Classic Physique 35 and Over

1. Craig McCain

2. Keith Frankel

Classic Physique Open – Division A

1. Craig McCain

2. Damian Romero

Classic Physique Open – Division B

1. David Sanderson

OVERALL Classic Physique Open

Craig McCain

FIGURE

Figure Master’s 35 – 44

1. Amy Fell

2. Jamie Kurrasch

Figure Master’s 45 and Over

1. Sarah Hirschbuhl

2. Paula Hollenbach

3. Angela Brownlee

4. Vanessa Bernal

5. Ramona Cwalinski

OVERALL Master’s Figure

Sarah Hirschbuhl

Figure True Novice (First Time Competitor)

1. Angelica Palos

2. Amy Fell

3. Shae McCurry

4. Vanessa Bernal

Figure Novice – Division B

1. Taylor Else

2. Amy Fell

Figure Novice – Division C

1. Sophie Kroll

2. Tina Staake

3. Jamie Kurrasch

4. Ramona Cwalinski

OVERALL Figure Novice

Taylor Else

Figure Open – Division B

1. Rachel Scutt

2. Angelica Palos

Figure Open – Division C

1. Taylor Else

2. Paula Hollenbach

Figure Open – Division D

1. Sarah Hirschbuhl

2. Nadia Markovic

3. Sophie Kroll

4. Angela Brownlee

5. Shae McCurry

6. Tina Staake

7. Jamie Kurrasch

OVERALL Figure Open

Taylor Else

BIKINI

Teen Bikini

1. Gabriela Kaleilehua Martinez

2. Analise Werner

3. Harley Bittle

Bikini Master’s 45 and Over

1. Yvette Valentine

Bikini True Novice (First Time Competitor) – Division A

1. Ashley Garrick

Bikini True Novice (First Time Competitor) – Division B

1. Gabriela Kaleilehua Martinez

2. Morgan Haynie

Bikini Novice – Division A

1. Ashley Garrick

2. Sara Perez

Bikini Novice – Division B

1. Harley Bittle

Bikini Novice – Division C

1. Gabriela Kaleilehua Martinez

2. Yvette Valentine

Bikini Novice – Division D

1. Morgan Haynie

OVERALL Bikini Novice

Gabriela Kaleilehua Martinez

Bikini Open – Division A

1. Ashley Garrick

Bikini Open – Division B

1. Harley Bittle

2. Sara Perez

Bikini Open – Division D

1. Yvette Valentine

Bikini Open – Division E

1. Gabriela Kaleilehua Martinez

2. Megan Lube

3. Analise Werner

4. Charis Phillips

Bikini Open – Division F

1. Morgan Haynie

OVERALL Bikini Open

Gabriela Kaleilehua Martinez